DP in Corsiva w path blue.jpg
Presenting ballet in New England since 1982
Carnevale Masquerade Program
ACT I

1. The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2012)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey
Music: Paul Dukas
Peter Geller, Lindsey Lavin, Jeffrey Workman
Stefany Cobb, Sarah Drinkwater, Rachel Gulick, Tyler Klein, Brenda Lavin, Alexa Mehlhorn, Rachel Swansburg

2. The Peasant Pas de Deux from Giselle
Choreography: Jean Coralli, staged by Miranda Bailey
Music: Friedrich Burgmuller
Film: Amy Tatarka
Zoe Tatarka, Patrick Odlum

3. The Witch & her Familiars from Hansel & Gretel (2012)
Choreography: Mary Demaso
Music: Engelbert Humperdink
Jon Towle
Olivia Bolinger, Madeline Giglio, Whitney Hardy, Carolyn Hitelman, Alexa Mehlhorn, Maggie Morey, Rachel Swansburg, Christina Welch

4. Tiger Lily & Running Bear from Peter Pan (2018)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey
Music: Louis Moreau Gottschalk
Caitlin Klinger, Matthew Tucker

5. A Ghost & a Memory
Choreography: Chris Chroucher-Sinclair
Music: Frederic Chopin
Film & Editing: Matthew Sinclair
Chris Croucher-Sinclair

6. The Ogre's Waltz from Puss in Boots (2017)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey
Music: Camille Saint-Saens
Caitlin Klinger, Matthew Tucker
Elaina Cobb, Olivia Crosby, Courtney Fricker, Jessica Hung, Brenda Lavin, Michelle McPartlan, Natalie Stevens, Lily Swansburg, Mary Swansburg, Zoe Tatarka, Mackenzie Trainor, Maddie Varga
Terry Blogg, Lincoln Clark, Alex DeVoe, Alex Fok, Jeff Klinger, Patrick Odlum, David Workman, Eric Workman, Jeff Workman

7. Seguidilla from Don Quixote (2013)
Choreography: Marius Petipa, staged by Miranda Bailey
Music: Leon Minkus
Michelle Michitson, Matthew Tucker
Rebecca Black, Sarah Drinkwater, Madeline Giglio, Sarah Goddard, Whitney Hardy, Amy Higgins, Carolyn Hitelman, Caitlin Klinger, Alexa Mehlhorn, Sophia Michitson, Maggie Morey, Kaitlyn Odlum, Emma Recane, Rachel Swansburg, Tianna Tarquinio, Julia Vozella, Christina Welch, Carly Williams
Peter Geller, Mishyev, Kieran Nygren, Triet Phan, Alex Roy

8. The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Choreography: Mary Demaso
Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Jeffrey Workman
Based on the story by Washington Irving
Film: Amy Tatarka
Ichabod Crane….David Workman     Headless Horseman….Alex Roy
Katrina….Jessica Hung    Brom Bones….Walter Bates-Haus
Kathy Klinger, Michelle McPartlan, Catherine Williams, Lincoln Clark, David Workman, Jeffrey Workman.
Alice Bates-Haus, Eve Billington, Eliza Cherry, Katherine Dunfey, Rose Jacquinet, Sofia Karagiorgos, Lucia Sabatelli, Alexis Wheeler, Connor Billington, Eric Salvi.
Olivia Benyo, Annabella Celia, Aryanah Henriquez, Erica Lanciani, Emily Perkins, Madeline Reinherz, Ella Salvi.
Vanessa Bruno, Fiona Jork, Olivia Knight, Eilidh McCobb, Fionna O’Brien, Evie Salvi, Mera Wasinger, Joyanna Yennaco, Callum McPartlan, Thomas Yennaco.

9. Skeletons & Ghosts from Hansel & Gretel (2012)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey
Music: Charles Gounod
Carolyn Hitelman, Stephen Marshall, Maggie Morey, Patrick Odlum, Elizabeth Welham, Ben Wikoff
Katie Frisoli, Isabella Goddard, Nina Jones, Vanessa Jones, Amanda Luttig, Mary Swansburg

10. Little Red Riding Hood & the Big Bad Wolf from The Sleeping Beauty (2016)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey after Marius Petipa
Music: Pyotr Illyich Tchaikovsky
Courtney Fricker, Chris Croucher-Sinclair

11. The Sea Warlock's Cave from The Little Mermaid (2019)
Choreography: Miranda Bailey
Music: Franz Liszt
Amy Higgins, Jon Towle
Walter Bates-Haus, Ben Drinkwater, Patrick Odlum, Ben Wikoff
Sarah Bace, Eilish Ferrara, Taylin Fragala, Amanda Francis, Julia Howe, Moira O'Brian, Ana Sanchez, Gabriella Staffiere
Nutcracker Auditions
*dp logo-dancer only w path on black 2.6x2.6B.jpg